logo
Canada’s Dance Magazine
  • PRINT
  • ONLINE
  • LIVE

QC

 
Tentacle Tribe

Ghost

Performance | Spectacle

Montréal QC
November 13-17 novembre 2018
8:00 | 20:00
Dance Theatre

 
Gauthier Dance, Dance Company Theaterhaus Stuttgart

Grandes Dames

Performance | Spectacle

Montréal QC
October 31-3 novembre 2018
8:00 | 20:00
Dance Theatre

 
Sylvain Lafortune, Esther Rousseau-Morin

L'un L'autre

Performance | Spectacle

Montréal QC
October 16-20 octobre 2018
8:00 | 20:00
Dance Theatre

 
Dada Masilo, The Dance Factory

Giselle

Performance | Spectacle

Montréal QC
September 25-29 septembre 2018
8:00 | 20:00
Dance Theatre

 
Daniel Léveillé Danse

Quatuor tristesse

Performance | Spectacle

Montréal QC
May 30-1 juin 2018
7:00 | 19:00
Contemporary

 
OSMOSIS / Euripides Laskaridis

Titans

Performance | Spectacle

Montréal QC
May 29-31 mai 2018
8:00 | 20:00
Contemporary

 
Iceland Dance Company, Erna Omarsdottir

Union of the North

Screening | Visionnement

Montréal QC
May 27-29 mai 2018
27 @ 5:00 | 17:00, 28 & 29 @ 7:00 | 19:00
Contemporary, Dancefilm

 
Fabrication Danse, Jean-Sébastien Lourdais

Bleu

Performance | Spectacle

Montréal QC
May 6 mai 2018
27 @ 7:00 | 19:00, 28 & 29 @ 8:00 | 20:00
Contemporary

 
Jefta van Dinther

Dark Field Analysis

Performance | Spectacle

Montréal QC
May 25-27 mai 2018
Contemporary

 
Damaged Goods, Münchner Kammerspiele, Meg Stuart

Until Our Hearts Stop

Performance | Spectacle

Montréal QC
May 25-26 mai 2018
8:00 | 20:00
Contemporary

 
TAO Dance Theater (Tao Ye)

6 & 9 - Tao Ye

Performance | Spectacle

Montréal QC
May 23-25 mai 2018
8:00 | 20:00
Contemporary

 
Nadia Chaney, Farah Fancy, Julio Hong, Rupinder Singh Sidhu

Indivisible

Performance | Spectacle

Montréal QC
May 10-13 mai 2018
10 @ 8:30 | 20:30, 11 & 12 @ 8:00 | 20:00
Interdisciplinary

Betroffenheit
 
Festival TransAmériques (FTA), Crystal Pite, Jonathon Young, Electric Company Theatre, Kidd Pivot

Betroffenheit

Performance | Spectacle

Montréal QC
June 5-7 juin 2018
Tuesday, June 5th - Thursday, June 7th @8pm *Meet the artists after the show on Wednesday, June 6th
Contemporary, Dance Theatre

Sophie Corriveau in Fluid Grounds
 
Festival TransAmériques (FTA), Benoît Lachambre, Sophie Corriveau

Fluid Grounds

Performance | Spectacle

Montréal QC
June 1-3 juin 2018
Friday June 1st from 3-11pm & Saturday June 2nd and Sunday June 3rd from 1-9pm
Contemporary

BalletMet, Roméo et Juliette
 
BalletMet, Edwaard Liang

Roméo et Juliette

Performance | Spectacle

Saint-Sauveur QC
August 2-3 août 2018
8:00 | 20:00
Ballet

 

Blurry Reverie, Retinal Rivalry

Dana Gingras’s anOther, in collaboration with Sonya Stefan and Group A By Philip Szporer

The arrival of anOther, by Montréal-based choreographer Dana Gingras, in collaboration with Sonya Stefan and Group A, signals a turning point in the intersection between dance, media and an immersion into cosmic speculation and sci-fi realm. The work is ambitious in its conception and execution, where nothing is quite as it seems.

 
José Navas, Le Nouvel Ensemble Moderne

Le Sacre du Printemps | The Rite of Spring

Performance | Spectacle

Montréal QC
June 14 juin 2018
7:30 | 19:30
Contemporary

 
Lara Kramer, Stefan Petersen

Phantom Vibrations and Stills

Performance | Spectacle

Montréal QC
May 10-7 juin 2018
Various dates and times
Contemporary

Dana Gingras and Animals of Distinction's anOther with Sonya Stefan / Photo courtesy of the presenter
 
Dana Gingras, Animals of Distinction

anOther

Performance | Spectacle

Montréal QC
April 13-14 avril 2018
April 13 @ 7:00 | 19:00
Contemporary, Interdisciplinary

 
Trip the Light Dance Company

Summer Intensive and Performance with Trip The Light Fantastic

Intensive | Atelier

Montréal QC
August 20-15 septembre 2018
Contemporary

Go to page:

LISTINGS THIS WEEK