logo
Canada’s Dance Magazine
  • PRINT
  • ONLINE
  • LIVE

Workshop | Classe

 
Suma Krishnamurthy

Natya Sinchana 2018

Workshop | Classe

Calgary AB
July 13-15 juillet 2018
13 @ 6:00 | 18:00, 14, 15 @ 9:00 | 21:00
Bharatanatyam

 
Suma Krishnamurthy

Natya Sinchana 2018

Workshop | Classe

Edmonton AB
July 5-8 juillet 2018
5 @ 7:00 | 19:00, 6 @ 6:00 | 18:00, 7,8 @ 9:00 | 21:00
Bharatanatyam

 
David Raymond, Tiffany Tregarthen

Atelier/Workshop-Audition

Workshop | Classe

Montréal QC
June 3 juin 2018
3:00 | 15:00
Contemporary

 
Peggy Baker Dance Projects

August Intensive

Workshop | Classe

Toronto ON
August 13-17 août 2018
Contemporary

 
Peggy Baker Dance Projects

Dance Educators' Seminar

Workshop | Classe

Toronto ON
August 7-10 août 2018
Contemporary

 
Shumka School of Dance

Shumka Dance Camps

Workshop | Classe

Edmonton AB
July 8-17 août 2018
Ukrainian

 
Germaul Yusef Barnes

Contemporary Dance Class with Germaul Barnes

Workshop | Classe

Toronto ON
May 26 mai 2018
4:00 | 16:00
Contemporary

 
Raino Dance

Summer SWEATS Workshop Series

Workshop | Classe

Victoria BC
July 2-17 août 2018
Multidisciplinary

 
Eddie Elliott

Getting on Your Feet: Haka, Movement, and Storytelling

Workshop | Classe

Guelph  ON
June 3 juin 2018
9:30 | 9:30
Indigenous

Image provided by presenter
 
Andrew Harwood

Seize the Decisive Moment

Workshop | Classe

Vancouver BC
April 14-15 avril 2018
12:00-6:00 | 12:00-18:00
Contemporary

 
Ontario Folk Dance Association

International Dance Week Folk Dance Celebration

Workshop | Classe

Toronto ON
April 27 avril 2018
8:00 | 20:00, 9:00 | 21:00, 10:00 | 22:00
Folk

 
Seika Boye, d'bi.young anitafrika

Doing Our Thing

Workshop | Classe

Toronto ON
April 21 avril 2018
10:00 | 10:00, 8:00 | 20:00
African

 
EspaceTrad | SPDTQ

Danse-Neige

Workshop | Classe

Orford QC
March 2-4 mars 2018
Folk

 
Bedouin Beats

Bellydancing Workshop

Workshop | Classe

Edmonton AB
March 10 mars 2018
11:00-12:00 | 11:00-12:00
Belly Dance

 
M'Bemba Bangoura

West African Dance and Drum Classes with M'Bemba Bangoura

Workshop | Classe

Toronto ON
March 23-24 mars 2018
23 @ 6:00 | 18:00 & 8:00 | 20:00
African

 
Mari Osanai, Yuko Kaseki

Spring Butoh Intensive: Root and Stem - Impromptu and Noguchi Taiso

Workshop | Classe

Edmonton AB
March 19-23 mars 2018
10:00 | 10:00
Butoh

 
Ronald K. Brown, Evidence Dance Company

Ronald K Brown Contemporary African

Workshop | Classe

Toronto ON
February 4 février 2018
1:00 | 13:00 & 2:30 | 14:30
African

 
BJM Danse (Les Ballets Jazz de Montréal)

FREE Masterclass for professional/advanced dancers

Workshop | Classe

Toronto ON
December 14 décembre 2017
6:30 | 18:30
Contemporary

 
Anne Plamondon

Classe technique avec Anne Plamondon

Workshop | Classe

Québec City QC
November 27 novembre 2017
10:30 | 10:30
Contemporary

Brian Webb - Good Women Dance Collective Master Class
 
Good Women Dance Collective, Usha Gupta, Brian Webb Dance Company

Master Class

Workshop | Classe

Edmonton AB
May 31 mai 2018
10:00 | 10:00
Kathak

Go to page:

LISTINGS THIS WEEK